ARCHEPARCHY OF CHANGANACHERRY XIV PASTORAL COUNCIL 2016- 2019

President

Archbishop Joseph Perumthottam

Ex officio Members
SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION
1 Bishop Thomas Tharayil Auxiliary Bishop
2 Archbishop Joseph Powathil Archbishop Emeritus
3 Very Rev. Fr Thomas Padiyath Syncelli
4 Very Rev. Fr. Joseph Vaniyapurackal Syncelli
5 Very Rev. Fr. Philips Wadakkekalam Syncelli
6 Very Rev. Fr. Mathew Changankary Judicial Vicar
7 Very Rev. Fr. Issac Alencherry Chancellor
8 Very Rev. Fr. Cherian Karikombil Finance Officer
9 Very Rev. Fr. Joseph Manakalam Archeparchial Consultors
10 Very Rev. Fr Thomas Mangalathu Archeparchial Consultors
11 Very Rev. Fr. Kurian Puthenpura Proto Presbyters
12 Very Rev. Fr Abraham Kadathukalam Proto Presbyters
13 Very Rev. Fr. Joseph Choolaparampil Proto Presbyters
14 Very Rev. Fr. Joseph Mundakathil Proto Presbyters
15 Very Rev. Fr. Philip Thayyil Proto Presbyters
16 Very Rev. Fr. John Manakunnel Proto Presbyters
17 Very Rev. Fr. Joseph Kaithaparambil Proto Presbyters
18 Very Rev. Fr. Mani Puthiyidom Proto Presbyters
19 Very Rev. Fr. Abraham Karippingampuram Proto Presbyters
20 Very Rev. Fr. George Kochuparambil Proto Presbyters
21 Very Rev. Fr. Jacob Anchupankil Proto Presbyters
22 Very Rev. Fr. Mathew Chooravady Proto Presbyters
23 Very Rev. Fr. Francis Karivelil Proto Presbyters
24 Very Rev. Fr. Gregory Onamkulam Proto Presbyters
25 Very Rev. Fr. Sebastian Valiyaparampil Rector, Minor Seminary
26 Very Rev. Fr. Thomas Ezhikkad Etawah Mission Director
27 Rev. Fr. Jose Nilavanthara Presbyteral Council Secretary
Officials
SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Dominic Joseph Vazheeparampil Secretory
2 Dr Rekha Mathews Koottummel Joint Secretory
3 Mr Antony Thomas Malayil Joint Secretory
Directors and Managers
SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION
1 Rev. Fr. Jose Kochuparampil Liturgy
2 Rev. Fr Abraham Perumpalathusserry Catechism
3 CML
4 Rev. Fr. Joseph Velangattusserry KCSL
5 Rev. Fr. Jacob Chackathara Yuvadeepthi
6 Rev. Fr. Jose Mukalel Family Apostolate
7 Rev. Fr. Jose Puthenchira KLM
8 Rev. Fr. Joseph Kalarickal CHASS
9 Rev. Fr. Joseph Kochuchira KVS
10 Rev. Fr. Gregory Onamkulam Jeevakarunya Nidhi
11 Rev. Fr. Teji Puthuveettilkalam Migrants
12 Rev. Fr Joseph Karukayil General Education
13 Higher Education
14 Rev. Fr. Antony Thalachelloor Jagratha Samithi
15 . Ecumenism
16 Adv. Joji Chirayil PRO
17 Rev. Fr. Thomas Thykkattussery Cultural Academy
18 Rev. Fr. Mathew Thekkedathu Vocation Bureau
19 . ATMATA
20 Rev. Fr. Thomas Kayamkulathusserry Koottayma & Bible Apostolate
21 Rev. Fr Joseph Kayamkulathusserry St. Joseph’s Press
Other Elected Members
SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION
1 Sri. Janson Joseph Puthuparampil Sunday School HM
2 Sri.Joseph K. Mathew Kuttamperoor Sunday School Teacher
3 Sri. Babichen Mukalel Sunday School Promoter
4 Smt. Bindhu Saju Thattaradiyil Sunday School Teacher
5 Johnykutty Scaria Kovukunnel Sunday School Teacher
Representatives of the Schools and Colleges
SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION
1 Sri. Thomas J Manthara HSS Principal
2 Sri.Alexander K. Varghese Koduvathara HS-HM
3 Linimol Antony Thuruthayil UP/LP-HM
4 Sri. Joseph Antony Pallathu HSS Teacher
5 Sri Binu John Kunnathettu HS Teacher
6 Jemin J. Varappally UP/LP Teacher
7 Sri. Mathew C.V Chethikkadu Non-Teaching Staff
8 Dr. Roy Joseph Teacher of College Male
9 Dr. Marina Aloysius Mangalathu Teacher of College Female
10 Sri. P.J Joseph Parackal Non-Teaching Staff Rep.
11 V. Rev. Fr. Odalany Mathew Rep. Presbyteral Council
12 Sri. Joby P.C Prakuzhy Jagratha Samithi
Representatives of the Religious
SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION
1 Rev. Fr. Sebastian Chamathara CMI CMI Trivandrum Province
2 Rev.Fr. Sebastian Elanjickal CMI CMI Kottayam Province
3 Rev. Fr. Dominic Mundattu MCBS MCBS
4 Rev. Fr. Joseph Puthenpurackal OFM Cap OFM Cap
5 Rev. Fr. Jilson Mathew Kakkattupillil VC VC
6 Rev. Fr. Joseph Pulickal SJ SJ
7 Rev. Sr. Prasanna CMC CMC
8 Rev. Sr. Liz Mary FCC FCC
9 Rev. Sr. Mercy Nedumpuram SABS SABS
10 Rev. Sr. Amala Jose SH SH
11 Rev. Sr. Alphonsa Thottunkal SH SH
12 Rev. Sr. Carmaletha SD SD
13 Rev. Sr. Maria Paravarakathu MMS MMS
14 Rev. Sr. Merline Chathanchirayil MLF MLF
15 Rev. Sr. Rosy FDSHJ FDSHJ
16 Rev. Sr. Mary Jincy LSDP LSDP
17 Rev. Sr. Mercy ASMI ASMI
18 Rev. Sr. Leena George AO
19 Rev. Sr. Jyothis Mankudiyil JS JS
20 Rev. Sr. Jyothise Maria LSC LSC
21 Rev Bro. James Kaniyarakathu CST CST Bros
Elected Members from the Departments
SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION
1 Shinson J varghese Peedikachirayil CML Representative
2 Shairaj Varghese K.C.S.L. Representative
3 Sijo Jacob DCMS Representative
4 Mr. Shyju Joseph DCYL Representative
5 Mrs. Ansamma DCVS Representative
6 Mr. Jolly Zacharia KLM Representative
7 Smt. Ancy Mathew Mathruvedi Representative
8 Sri. Laly Joseph Pithruvedi Representative
9 Mr.Sibichen Srankan SFO Representative
10 Shaji Mathew Temperance Movement
11 Sri. Antony Thomas Vincent De Paul Society
12 Mr. Thomas Philip Plathara Legion of Mary
13 Mr. Varghese Antony Kalathil AKCC
14 Thomasukutty M.T. Manakunnel E.C.A
15 Sri. Jose Joseph Teachers Guild
16 Mr. Baiju C. Xavier CHASS
17 Mr. Job Antony Powathil Kudumba Koottaima
18 Shijo Mathew Edayalil Yuva Deepti (A)
19 Seenamol Cherian Puthenpurackal Yuva Deepti (B)
20 Mr Thankachan Ponmankal Migrants
21 Mr Sunny Thomas Pulimkalayil DFC
Representatives from Institutions
SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION
1 Antony Ouseph Mar Gregorios College, Punnapara CSM (M)
2 Angel Sebastian Munduvelil CSM (F)
3 Rev Fr Tom Puthuparampil Coordinator of Catechism
4 Rev Sr Jeseena SD CSM Coordinator
5 Prof. Jacob Mathew S. B. College Principal
6 Rev. Sr. Cherukusumam CMC Assumption College Principal
7 Rev. Fr Thomas Kayamkulathusserry Madyasthan Chief Editor
8 Rev. Fr. Bobby Mannamplackal Deepika Chief Editor
9 Rev. Fr. Thomas Mangalam Chethipuzha Hospital
10 Rev. Fr. Thomas Malieckal Sahrudaya Hospital
11 Rev. Fr. Joseph Kollara Vidyanikethan
12 Prof. Joseph Tito Vidyanikethan
13 Ms. Lissy Jose Powakkara Vidyanikethan
14 Rev. Fr. Joseph Puthenparampil Theology Forum
15 Rev. Fr. Thomas Karukakalam MOC
16 Rev. Fr. Thomas Kochuthara CANA
17 Rev. Fr. Antony Ethakkad Media Village- Exe. Director
18 Prof. Antony Mathews Kandenkary Outgoing PC Secretary
19 Rev. Fr. John Pathalil Director, Danahalaya Punnapra
20 Rev. Fr. Varghese Thanamavunkal Director, Amala Theological College Parel
21 Rev Fr Scaria Kanyakonil Major Seminary Professor
Nominated Members
SL. NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION
1 Adv A.V. George
2 Adv Job Michael
3 Adv K.C. George Kalarickal
4 Adv Prince Lukose
5 Adv Sunny Chathukulam
6 Dr K.C. Joseph Ex MLA
7 Dr Rekha Mathews Koottummel
8 Ms. Patsy Stephan
9 Mr Antony Thomas Malayil
10 Mr C.F. Thomas MLA
11 Mr J Kuriakose Thottamadam
12 Mr Jose K Dharman Panayathil
13 Mr Reji Prothasis Koonanickal
14 Mr Sergy Antony Nalpathamkalam
15 Mr Tomichen Mepreth
16 Mr V.J. Laly
17 Dr Rouble Raj
18 Dr Sabu Thomas Chathukulam
19 Prof Sebastian Varghese Panamparampil
Elected Members from Forane Council
SL. NO. FORANE NAME ELECTED MEMBERS
1 Changanassery Forane
  • Shijo Jacob
  • Jaison Sebastian
  • Anitta Joseph
  • James Elavunkal
2 Alapuzha Forane
  • Antony M. John
  • Roy Kottarachira
  • Thresiamma James
  • Thresiamma James
3 Amboory Forane
  • Jose Mathew Polackal
  • Saramma George Kochuparambil
  • Suresh C Manivilakath
  • John Paul Y Thudalithekkinkara
4 Athirampuzha Forane
  • Sophiamma John Vettuvelil
  • Ashwin George Pazhayampallil
  • Boby Thomas Vadassery
  • Adv. P.P. Joseph Palappallil
5 Champakulam Forane
  • Joppan Joy Varikkad
  • Mariamma Joseph Anpathilchira
  • Shaji Lonappan Chakrapurackal Kanjooparampil
  • Nidhin Antony Thuruthichira
6 Edathua Forane
  • Johnson Naduvilezham
  • Josymon Augusthy Assamparampil
  • Devasia Thomas Kottaikkakom
  • Celinamma Sam Kanjirappallil
7 Kollam Ayoor Forane
  • Jinu Thomas Ananthakattu
8 KollamAyoor Forane
  • Jose Mathew Anithottathil
  • Aju Rajan Manikalaparambil
  • Shyny Baby Melkunnel
9 Kottayam Forane
  • Sebastian K. Joseph Kudakasseril
  • Ambili Mathew Kochukarott
  • Anil Thomas Thundiyil
  • Jessy John Chamundiyil
10 Kudamaloor Forane
  • Saly George Kunnathanivadakel
  • Adv. Lithin Thomas Chackalayil
  • Jomy James Perumpadappil
  • K. C. Varghese Kudilil
11 Kurumpanadom Forane
  • Soby Joseph Kannampallil
  • Babu Punnamchira
  • Bennichan C. T Chirayil
  • Reenu Sajan Muttath
12 Manimala Forane
  • Rajeevu George Kuzhuppallil
  • Susan Thomas Melannur
  • Jose Mathew Maleckal
  • Arun Jose Thannickal
13 Nedumkunnam Forane
  • Rosamma Shaji Edathazha
  • James Areekuzhy
  • Dominic Joseph Vazhiparampil
  • Jacob John Puthenpurackal
14 Pulinkunnu Forane
  • Lenin Joseph Thaikkad
  • Mini Joseph Kappil Veluthedat
  • Siby Joseph Moolamkunnam
  • Abin Alexander Ayirapara
15 Thiruvananthapuram Forane
  • Abitha Paulson Alukka Puthussery
  • Jacob Mathew Muttamthundiyil
  • KO Joseph Parakkottil
  • Mollykutty Abraham Kareelakulam
16 Thrickodithanam Forane
  • tom Thomas Plamparampil
  • Georgekutty T. K. Thyparampil
  • Siby Mukkaden
  • Salimma Joseph Vettikadu
17 Thuruthy
  • Sebastian P.J Pathil
  • Beena Sebastian K Kalathil
  • Aneesh Thomas Nedumparampil
  • Roy Kappankal